Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Spring Sports Information
Paige Plissey named Northern Maine Class B Tournament Most Outstanding Player.
Girls Basketball State Finals Information
Northern Maine Class B Champs!!
Isaac Varney named Mr. Basketball semifinalist.
Girls Basketball Finals Information
Girls Basketball Tournament Schedule
Freshmen Basketball wins PVC Championship
Freshmen Basketball Finals Information
Boys Basketball Tournament Information.
Girls Basketball Tournament Information.
Cheering State Champs!!
Freshmen Basketball Playoff Information.
All after school activities scheduled for 2/6/20 have been cancelled.
Schedule changes made for games vs John Bapst
Cheer fans here is the order at the State Championship this Saturday in Augusta.
Middle School Cheer wins Doughty Comp.
Make up information and schedule change for Basketball games vs Ellsworth
Cheer Fans!!  State Cheer Championship Information.
Middle School Boys Playoff Information
Middle School Girls Basketball Playoff Information.
Cheering Northern Maine Champs!!
FREE PIZZA!!  All Hermon Students attending tonights game!
Varney wins second consecutive Big East Conference Player of the Week
Isaac Varney scores his 1000th career point!!
Cheering PVC Champs!!
The Girls JV and Varsity basketball Games vs Old Town have been rescheduled.
Varney chosen Big East Conference Maine Athletic Fundraising Co-Player of the Week
Cheering Wins Big East Competition
COMP DAY!!  GO HAWKS!!
Schedule Change for Boys and Girls Basketball Games at Prersque Isle
Big East Cheer Competition this Saturday at Hermon.
The Boys Freshmen Basketball Game scheduled for Thursday 12/19 vs Sumner has been postponed.
Meg Tracy named Big East Conference Player of the Week for Week #1.
High School Sports Winter Photos Dates and Times
Big Eleven Conference Award Winners!
Sydney Gallop named to the Maine Soccer Coaches Association All New England Team.
Sydney Gallop named to the Maine Soccer Coaches Association All State Team.
Sydney Gallop named to the Maine Soccer Coaches Association All Region Team.
Madison Higgins names to the Maine Soccer Coaches Association All Region Team.
Grace Page named to Maine Soccer Coaches Association All Regional Team.
Boys Basketball beats Foxcroft 64-40 in season opener.
Girls Basketball opens with a 74-28 win over Foxcroft.
The Boys Middle School Basketball games at Nokomis tomorrow will be played at Nokomis Middle School.
Girls Basketball at Hampden First Look Tourney on Saturday.
Boys preseason basketball this weekend.
Girls Basketball Preseason home game November 26th.
Girls Basketball preseason tournament at Cony High School
Preseason Boys Basketball at Hermon this Saturday.
After School Activities cancelled for 11/18/19
High School Winter Sports start Monday, November 18th.   Please read this information.
All after school activities cancelled for 11/12/19.
Middle School Winter Sports start Tuesday November 12th.  Here’s what you’ll need to get started.
HAWKS WIN!!  Girls Soccer knocks off Waterville 2-1 in the Northern Maine Finals!!
Middle School sports start in one week!
Winter Sports Informational Meetings Schedule
Page, Higgins, and Gallop selected to the Maine Soccer Coaches Regional All Star team.
Girls Soccer Playoff information.
HAWKS WIN!!  Girls Soccer defeats Presque Isle 2-0 in Northern Maine Semifinals.
Football Quarterfinal Make Up Information.
SCHEDULE CHANGE!!  Football Quarterfinal vs Belfast scheduled for today has been postponed.
Girls Soccer Semifinal Playoff Infomation!!
Winter Cheer Informational Meeting on Thursday 11/7 at 2:15 in the Cafeteria
Nine Hawks named to PVC All Academic Team for the fall season.
HAWKS WIN!!  Girls Soccer rolls past Ellsworth 6-1 in the Northern Maine Quarterfinals.
FOOTBALL PLAYOFF INFORMATION!! Football to host Belfast in the Quarterfinals
Boy Cross Country finishes 3rd at Regionals!
Girls Cross County finished 7th at the Regionals!  Qualify for states!!
HAWKS WIN!!  Girls JV Soccer ends their season with a 1-0 win at Old Town.
Girls Soccer will face #9 Ellsworth in the Quarterfinals.
Girls Soccer Quarterfinal Playoff Schedule.
JV Girls and Boys Soccer at Old Town reschedule information
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer ends regular season with an 8-0 win over Old Town.
Middle School Sports start November 12th.
The Boys Cross Country team finishes third at PVC Championship Meet.
HAWKS WIN!!  Boys Soccer picks up a big win over Presque Isle 1-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer travels north and knocks off Presque Isle 3-0.
HAWKS WIN!! The Girls JV Soccer team beats Presque Isle 3-1.
HAWKS WIN!! Field Hockey with a 2-0 win in their season finale.
HAWKS WIN!! Middle School Girls Soccer wraps up their season with a 4-1 win over Brewer.
SCHEDULE CHANGE!!  Boys Middle School.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer with a convincing 5-1 win over Ellsworth.
SCHEDULE CHANGE!!  Field Hockey at Mattanawcook postponed to Friday 10/18.
SCHEDULE CHANGE!  Middle a School Cross Country.
SCHEDULE CHANGE!!
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer downs MDI 6-1 to move to 11-0!
HAWKS WIN!!  JV Girls Soccer picks up a 4-1 win over MDI.
Nate Allain caps of his golf career at Hermon with a top 10 finish at the Maine Schoolboy Individual Championships.
HAWKS WIN!! Boys Cross Country team is the champion at the Pendale Invitational.
HAWKS WIN! Girls Soccer with a 6-0 win over Foxcroft.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls JV Soccer over Foxcroft 7-0.
Cross Country teams sweep Dexter Meet.
HAWKS WIN!! Middle School Girls Soccer beats Doughty 2-0.
HAWKS WIN!  Girls Soccer beats John Bapst 2-1 this afternoon.
HAWKS WIN!! The JV Girls Soccer team blanks John Bapst 4-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Field Hockey picks up a nice road win at Maranacook 2-1.
HAWKS WIN!! Boys Middle School Soccer with a 2-1 win over Doughty
Middle School Soccer vs Ellsworth Make Up Information
HAWKS WIN!! Boys JV Soccer earns a 2-0 win over Nokomis.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer knocks off Nokomis 4-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls JV Soccer shuts out Foxcroft 2-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Gallop hat trick leads Hawks past Foxcroft 4-1.
HAWKS WIN!! Field Hockey over Waterville 2-1.
HAWKS WIN!  Middle School Girls Soccer over Leonard 5-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Boys Middle School Soccer beats Leonard MS 3-2
Nate Allain PVC Championship Medalist and PVC Class B Player of the Year.
Four Hermon Golfers qualify for the state individual championship.
HAWKS WIN!!  Golf Team wins PVC Championship!!
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer with a point worthy win over PI.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls JV Soccer picks up a win over Pi.
Homecoming Tailgate Information
HAWKS WIN!!  Girls JV Soccer beats Caribou 4-1.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer knocks off Caribou 4-0!
HAWKS WIN!! The Golf team wrapped up the regular season with a win at Presque Isle.  Regular season record 11-1.
HAWKS WIN!! The Middle School Girls Soccer team wins 6-0 over Bucksport.
Field Hockey at John Bapst postponed.  Make up 10/2.
HAWKS WIN!! Golf team improves to 10-1 with a win over MDI.
Cross Country make up at Dexter 10/8
Middle School Field Hockey vs Glenburn Postponed.
HAWKS WIN!!  The Golf team defeated previously unbeaten Old Town today 170-183.
HAWKS WIN!! Middle School Girls Soccer Beats Leonard MS 4-0.
Cross Country Results from Friday 9/20 at Foxcroft
HAWKS WIN!! Golf team wins John Bapst Invitational at Natanis.
Middle School Girls Soccer ties Doughty 2-2.
Middle School Boys Soccer ties Doughty 3-3.
HAWKS WIN!! Boys JV Soccer wins at Nokomis 4-0.
HAWKS WIN!! Golf over Presque Isle.  Allain and Scripture co-medalists.
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer now 4-0 with a 5-1 win at Nokomis.
HAWKS WIN!! Golf beats John Bapst 172-185.  Nate Allain medals.
Middle School Girls Soccer battles Reeds Brook to a 4-4 tie.
HAWKS WIN!  The Golf team keeps on winning.  Now 6-1 after a win at Foxcroft today.
HAWKS WIN!! GIrls Soccer with a 6-2 win over John Bapst.  Record now 3-0.
Girls JV Soccer earns a 2-1 overtime win vs John Bapst.
Girls and Boys Soccer Make up information with Foxcroft Academy
Field Hockey battles to a 1-1 tie vs. Mattanawcook.
HAWKS WIN!  Golf beats Ellsworth to move to 5-1.
Middle School Cross Country at Mattanawcook JR. High Results
HAWKS WIN!! Girls Soccer now 2-0 after 1-0 win at Ellsworth!
HAWKS WIN!! Middle School Girls Soccer opens with a win!
Athletic Season Passes
HAWKS WIN!! Golf improves to 4-1 with a win over MDI
HAWKS WIN! Girls Soccer opens with a win at MDI.
HAWKS WIN!! Field Hockey opens with a win over John Bapst.
Field Hockey at Stearns Make-Up information
Golf now 3-0 with a win at John Bapst.  Scripture medals for the third time in three matches!
Golf improves to 2-0. Scripture medals for second time
Middle School Sports Start 9/4
Girls Soccer Play Day Schedule at Falmouth
Golf Wins; Scripture and Allain Co-Medalists.
Middle School Fall Sports Start 9/4
NEW APP NOW AVAILABLE!!
Homecoming Scheduled for 10/4 vs Bucksport.
Fall Sports start August 19th
Fall Sports Informational Meetings
Zach Beaton PPH First Team Outdoor Track
Summer Sports Schedules
Coombs Chosen to play postseason all star game.
Track